Select Page

Exhibition

Jubilæumshow – gold cup and Jubilee show in the Spaniel Club

The Boys:
*Laval* Chervood’s Snow Lego chima by Zimba – BOB and SPANIEL CLUB ANNIVERSARY WINNER 2018!
Chervood’s snow Matoska of Tassi – 3rd best male with reserve CAC…
Chervood’s Snow Elvis Of Pippi`s – 4th best male
Chervood’s Snow Arona by Oliver – got a very good

The Girls:
*Sika* Chervood’s Snow Tara Of Pippi`s – BOS and SPANIEL CLUB ANNIVERSARY WINNER 2018!
*Bella* Chervood’s Snow Bella of Kola – 2nd best female and veteran CAC.
*Selma* Chervood’s Snow Liana by Oliver – Junior CAC, 3rd best female and SPANIEL CLUB ANNIVERSARY JUNIOR WINNER 2018!
*Mathilde* Chervood’s Snow Saga by Mister S 4th best female.

Gold cup show 2

Gold cup show 2

The boys:
Chervood’s Snow Arona By Oliver – very good
Chervood’s Snow Elvis Of Pippi’s – 2nd best male with CAC
Chervood’s Snow Matoshka Of Tassi – 3rd best male with Reserve CAC
*Laval* DKCH(U) Chervood’s Snow Lego China By Zimba – became BOB

The girls:
*Silke* Chervood’s Snow Althea By Oliver – 3rd best female with junior CAC
*Mathilde* Chervood’s Snow Saga By Mister S – 2nd best female with Reserve CAC
*Sika* Chervood’s Snow Tara Of Pippi’s – got excellent

Gold cup show 1

Gold cup show 1
The boys:
Chervood’s Snow Arona By Oliver – got excellent and second in junior class
Chervood’s Snow Elvis Of Pippi’s – 3th best male Reserve CAC
Chervood’s Snow Matoshka Of Tassi – became 4th best male.
*Laval* DKCH(U) Chervood’s Snow Lego China By Zimba – became BOS

The girls:
*Bella* WJW11 DKCH(U) SECH(U) NOCH NORDCH INTCH(U) Chervood’s Snow Bella of Kola – became BOB
*Selma* Chervood’s Snow Liana By Oliver – 2nd best female and junior CAC and CAC.
*Mathilde* Chervood’s Snow Saga By Mister S – 3rd best female
*Sika* Chervood’s Snow Tara Of Pippi’s – 4th best female with Reserve CAC

Dog Cruft 2018

Dog Cruft 2018

Chervood’s Snow Karima of Tassi
Third postgraduate dog Cruft 2018

 

Spanielklubben, Köge

Spanielklubben, Köge

2 shows at 1 day

Baby
Chervood’s Snow Althea by Oliver – BIS1 spanielvinder, plac 1, SL
Chervood’s Snow Liana by Oliver – plac 2, SL

Junior
Chervood’s Snow Tara Of Pippi`s – plac 1 spanielvinder, Excellent CK 3.BTK Jun.CERT

Open
Chervood’s Snow Saga by Mister S – plac 1, Excellent, CK 2.BTK R.CERT

Chervood's Snow Saga by Mister S

Chervood’s Snow Saga by Mister S – Mathilde

Chervood's Snow Althea by Oliver, Chervood's Snow Liana by Oliver

Chervood’s Snow Althea by Oliver and Chervood’s Snow Liana by Oliver

silke bis 1 køge

 

Baby
Chervood’s Snow Althea by Oliver – plac 1, SL BIK
Chervood’s Snow Liana by Oliver – plac -2, SL

Open
Chervood’s Snow Saga by Mister S – plac 1, Excellent, CK 1.BTK CERT BIR

Soultau, Germany

3 days spaniel show

Day 1
Chervood’s Snow Riverdance Of Zimba – Sterling – BOB with CAC and later BIS 5.
Chervoods Snow Soya By Mr. Snow – Soya – BOB Puppy.

Day 2
Chervood’s Snow Riverdance Of Zimba – Sterling – BOB with CAC and BIS 7.
Chervoods Snow Soya By Mr. Snow – Soya – Best Clumber Puppy.

Day 3
Chervood’s Snow Riverdance Of Zimba – Sterling – BOB with CAC and BIS 4
Chervoods Snow Soya By Mr. Snow – Soya – second Best Clumber Puppy.